Kaoko Throttle Stabilizer Cruise Control Suzuki GSX-R600 ’96-’19, GSX-R750 ’96-’19 & GSX-R1000 ’01-’16 (With 16.8mm Handle Bar Inside Diameter)

SKU:KAO.SUZ100-16.8
  • kao.suz100-16.8_web1
  • kao.suz100-16.8_web1
  • kao.suz100-16.8_web1
  • kao.suz100-16.8_web1

Description

Kaoko Cruise Controls are designed for speed maitenence and improved MPG for a variety of motorcycles over 600cc. They consist of a friction nut that is integral with a replacement handlebar-end weight. 

read more

-

Brand:
SKU:
KAO.SUZ100-16.8
Categories:
,
Brand:
Kaoko
Weight:
1 lbs
view all details
Brand:

Price

$129.99 USD

Quantity

- +

Total

$129.99 USD

low stock - order soon

- +

Description

To install just remove the right hand bar weight replace it with Kaoko bar weight and firmly tighten the central retaining screw. 

Features

  • Reduces rider fatigue and strain on hand and wrist
  • While cruising operator is able to remove hand from throttle grip with throttle opening remaining set
  • Very simple to operate even with heavy winter gloves
  • High quality compact and durable design super smooth action
  • Installs in less than 5 minutes
  • Very little maintenance is required
  • Reduction in wear and tear on throttle cables and linkages
  • Can result in better fuel consumption
  • Matching left side bar end weight included

Kaoko™ Safety Warning: The Kaoko™ Cruise Control is an aftermarket accessory. Any misunderstood abused or incorrectly installed motorcycle accessory is a safety hazard that could cause injury or death. It’s the rider’s responsibility to understand the operation and purpose for which the Kaoko™ Cruise Control is designed namely for cruising only when safe to do so. At all other times the control should be disengaged. The Kaoko™ Cruise Controls are to be used only by experienced and responsible riders. 

Fitment Notes

2011-2019 Suzuki GSX-R 600

2011-2019 Suzuki GSX-R 750

2001-2016 Suzuki GSX-R 1000

Part Numbers

Our part number: KAO.SUZ100-16.8
GTIN8:  87517663

Fitment

This Product Fits

MakeModelYear
MakeModelYear
SuzukiGSX-R10002001
SuzukiGSX-R10002002
SuzukiGSX-R10002003
SuzukiGSX-R10002004
SuzukiGSX-R10002005
SuzukiGSX-R10002006
SuzukiGSX-R10002007
SuzukiGSX-R10002008
SuzukiGSX-R10002009
SuzukiGSX-R10002010
SuzukiGSX-R10002011
SuzukiGSX-R10002012
SuzukiGSX-R10002013
SuzukiGSX-R10002014
SuzukiGSX-R10002015
SuzukiGSX-R10002016
SuzukiGSX-R6002001
SuzukiGSX-R6002002
SuzukiGSX-R6002003
SuzukiGSX-R6002004
SuzukiGSX-R6002005
SuzukiGSX-R6002006
SuzukiGSX-R6002007
SuzukiGSX-R6002008
SuzukiGSX-R6002009
SuzukiGSX-R6002010
SuzukiGSX-R6002011
SuzukiGSX-R6002012
SuzukiGSX-R6002013
SuzukiGSX-R6002014
SuzukiGSX-R6002015
SuzukiGSX-R6002016
SuzukiGSX-R6002017
SuzukiGSX-R6002018
SuzukiGSX-R6002019
SuzukiGSX-R6002020
SuzukiGSX-R7502000
SuzukiGSX-R7502001
SuzukiGSX-R7502002
SuzukiGSX-R7502003
SuzukiGSX-R7502004
SuzukiGSX-R7502005
SuzukiGSX-R7502006
SuzukiGSX-R7502007
SuzukiGSX-R7502008
SuzukiGSX-R7502009
SuzukiGSX-R7502010
SuzukiGSX-R7502011
SuzukiGSX-R7502012
SuzukiGSX-R7502013
SuzukiGSX-R7502014
SuzukiGSX-R7502015
SuzukiGSX-R7502016
SuzukiGSX-R7502017
SuzukiGSX-R7502018
SuzukiGSX-R7502019
SuzukiGSX-R7502020

Videos

Reviews (0)

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Login

Register

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up